Videos: Difference between revisions
From The Rapid City Punk Rock Archive
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|[http://vimeo.com/22628887 1996-10-20] | |[http://vimeo.com/22628887 1996-10-20] | ||
|Surbeck Center, Rapid City, SD | |Surbeck Center, Rapid City, SD | ||
|- | |||
|[[Glover]] | |||
|[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tTs8vrH9FAE ????-??-??] | |||
|Rockerville Community Center - Rockerville, SD | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Harps]] | |[[The Harps]] | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 31 July 2019
All videos have been migrated over to the RCPRA Vimeo channel which you can find here.
| Band | Date | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Miles Of Shit | 1997-02-10 | Double Entendre Records, Denver, CO |
| Across Five Aprils | 1997-07-26 | Dan's House, Rapid City, SD |
| Assfactor 4 | 1994-08-03 | Days Inn, Rapid City, SD |
| Avail | 1997-06-25 | Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Big Drill Car | 1991-12-04 | Romans Ron De Vu, Rapid City, SD |
| Black Fork | ????-??-?? | Bucket O' Blood, Rapid City, SD |
| Born To Suffer | 1992-07-02 | VFW Hall, Rapid City, SD |
| Born To Suffer | 1992-10-04 | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| Born To Suffer | 1992-10-24 | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| Born To Suffer | 1993-03-27 | Howard Johnson's, Rapid City, SD |
| Born To Suffer | ????-??-?? | The Rush, Rapid City, SD |
| Chester Copperpot | 1998-01-24 | Oyate Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Chester Copperpot | ????-??-?? | Days Inn, Rapid City, SD |
| Chicken Shit Log Jam | 1989-10-29 | Days Inn, Rapid City, SD (Monsters of Mosh) |
| Chino Horde | 1993-07-20 | The Rose, Rapid City, SD |
| Christ Bait | 1991-12-06 | 4H Club, Rapid City, SD |
| Christ Bait | 1992-03-07 | The Rush, Rapid City, SD |
| Christ Consumption | ????-??-?? | The Bucket O' Blood, Rapid City, SD |
| Clause 83 | 1998-01-24 | Oyate Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Clause 83 | ????-??-?? | Dahl Fine Arts Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Cupid Car Club | 1993-08-08 | The Rose, Rapid City, SD |
| Current | 1993-07-20 | The Rose, Rapid City, SD |
| Dawn Of The Crucifier | 1993-11-20 | RC PTA Battle Of The Bands, Civic Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Dissent | 1987-05-13 | D.J.'s, Colorado Springs, CO |
| Dissent | 1989-06-23 | The Old Avalon Theater, Minneapolis, MN |
| Dissent | 1989-10-?? | Teamsters Hall, Rapid City, SD |
| Engine Kid | 1995-07-26 | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Evergreen | 1994-07-?? | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| Farside | 1992-07-02 | VFW Hall, Rapid City, SD |
| Filth | 1990-06-09 | Surbeck Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Frail | 1995-07-?? | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Fugazi | 1996-10-20 | Surbeck Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Glover | ????-??-?? | Rockerville Community Center - Rockerville, SD |
| The Harps | 1993-11-20 | RC PTA Battle Of The Bands, Civic Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Hoover | 1993-06-13 | VFW Hall, Rapid City, SD |
| Jaundice | ????-??-?? | Sixth Street Bridge, Rapid City, SD |
| Jaundice | 1992-10-24 | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| Jaundice | ????-??-?? | VFW Hall, Rapid City, SD |
| Jawbox | 1993-03-27 1993-03-27 (Camera 2) |
Howard Johnson's, Rapid City, SD |
| Junk | 1992-03-07 | The Rush, Rapid City, SD |
| Junk | 1992-04-05 | House of Edge, Rapid City, SD |
| Junk | 1992-07-02 | VFW Hall, Rapid City, SD |
| Kids Eat Free | 1992-10-16 | The Rush, Rapid City, SD |
| Last Of The Juanitas | 2000-??-??4 | Mullets, Rapid City, SD |
| Libido Boyz | 1991-12-04 | Romans Ron De Vu, Rapid City, SD |
| Lifelong | 1992-03-07 | The Rush, Rapid City, SD |
| Limbic Salad | 1989-10-27 | Days Inn, Rapid City, SD (Monsters of Mosh) |
| Limbic Salad | 1990-06-09 | SDSM&T Surbeck Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Lois Lenski | 1994-??-?? | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Lost Goat | 1997-10-15 | The Dahl Fine Arts Center, Rapid City, SD |
| The Motherfuckers | 1998-01-24 | Oyahe Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Mr. Magoo | 1992-02-22 | The Rush, Rapid City, SD |
| Nation Of Ulysses | 1992-09-02 | Black Hills Workshop Gym, Rapid City, SD |
| Painful X-tremities | 1989-10-27 | Days Inn, Rapid City, SD (Monsters of Mosh) |
| Painful X-tremities | 1990-03-16 | Spooner D's Place, Rapid City, SD |
| Prozac Memory | 1994-08-08 | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Red Champion | 1999-??-?? | Pierre, SD |
| Red Champion | 2000-??-?? | Mullets, Rapid City, SD |
| Red Champion | 2000-??-?? | Mullets, Rapid City, SD |
| The Reddmen | 1997-06-25 | Days Inn, Rapid City, SD |
| The Reddmen | 1998-01-24 | Oyate Center, Rapid City, SD |
| The Reddmen | 1999-??-?? | Pierre, SD |
| Resin | ????-??-?? | Bucket O' Blood, Rapid City, SD |
| Resin | ????-??-?? | Dahl Fine Arts Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Resin | 1995-02-23 | Le Cafe Shakes, Lincoln, NE |
| Resin | 1997-06-25 | Days Inn, Rapid City, SD |
| Rorschach | 1993-07-20 | The Rose, Rapid City, SD |
| Sensefield | 1994-08-07 | Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| SingleFileLine | 1994-08-16 | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| Skin Shed | 1990-06-09 | SDSM&T Surbeck Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Skin Shed | 1990-03-16 | Spooner D's Place, Rapid City, SD |
| Sleight Of Hand | 1999-??-?? | Pierre, SD |
| Sleight Of Hand | 2000-??-?? | Mullets, Rapid City, SD |
| Social Joke | 1992-10-24 | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| Spirit Assembly | 1995-07-26 | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| St. James Infirmary | ????-??-?? | The Bucket O' Blood, Rapid City, SD |
| State Of The Union | 1995-02-23 | Le Cafe Shakes, Lincoln, NE |
| Still Life | 1994-08-08 | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Still Life | 1995-03-21 | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Swing Kids | 1995-03-21 | The Atomic Cafe, Rapid City, SD |
| Threadbare | 1994-08-16 | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| Trunk | 1992-10-16 | The Rush, Rapid City, SD |
| Universal Order of Armageddon | 1993-09-29 | The Rose, Rapid City, SD |
| Up Front | 1991-08-04 | SDSM&T Surbeck Center, Rapid City, SD |
| Via | 1992-10-16 | The Little Nashville Theater, Rapid City, SD |
| (Young) Pioneers | 1997-09-18 | Oyahe Center, Rapid City, SD |