KTEQ: Difference between revisions
From The Rapid City Punk Rock Archive
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
91.3 KTEQ-FM is the campus radio station of the South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (SDSM&T) in Rapid City, South Dakota. The station broadcasts a variety of music formats according to the tastes of the volunteer DJ's doing the shows. The only restriction that KTEQ places on the formats of the shows is that the music cannot be Top 40 music. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | == Radio Broadcast Archive == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="float: left; font-size: 15px; width: 60%; line-height: 20px;" | |||
! DJ | ! DJ | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |||
| Bob Baker | |||
| 1989 Fall | |||
| [http://www.rcpunkarchive.com/wp/2018/03/02/bob-baker-1989-fall-kteq-radio-show/ Listen] | |||
|- | |||
| Cody Schell and Russ Hrachovec | |||
| 1995 - Radio Charterstone | |||
| [http://www.mixcloud.com/charterstone/1995-radio-charterstone-with-cody-and-russ/ Listen] | |||
|- | |||
| Fred Griego | |||
| 1983-03-25 | |||
| [http://www.rcpunkarchive.com/wp/2018/03/09/fred-griegos-1983-03-25-kteq-radio-show/ Listen] | |||
|- | |||
| Kevin Lien And Joe Schmid | |||
| 1989 May | |||
| [http://www.rcpunkarchive.com/wp/2018/03/02/kevin-and-joe-1989-may-kteq-radio-show/ Listen] | |||
|- | |||
| Kevin Lien | |||
| 1990-08-04 | |||
| [http://www.rcpunkarchive.com/wp/2018/03/03/kevin-lien-1990-08-04-kteq-radio-show/ Listen] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kevin Lien | ||
| | | 1990-10-27 | ||
| [http://www.rcpunkarchive.com/wp/2018/03/07/kevin-lien-1990-10-27-kteq-radio-show/ Listen] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kurt Mayer | ||
| | | 1991-05 | ||
| | | [http://soundcloud.com/zoyx/kteq-may-1991-show Listen] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Roberta Hilliger | ||
| | | 1984-12-15 | ||
| [http://www.mixcloud.com/RobertaKTEQ/12-15-1984-roberta-only-sides-a-and-b-of-a-tape-unknown-if-c-and-d-exist/ Listen] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sid And Tresh | ||
| | | 1989 Summer | ||
| | | [http://www.rcpunkarchive.com/wp/2018/03/02/sid-and-tresh-1989-summer-kteq-radio-show/ Listen] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:59, 9 March 2018
91.3 KTEQ-FM is the campus radio station of the South Dakota School of Mines and Technology (SDSM&T) in Rapid City, South Dakota. The station broadcasts a variety of music formats according to the tastes of the volunteer DJ's doing the shows. The only restriction that KTEQ places on the formats of the shows is that the music cannot be Top 40 music.
Radio Broadcast Archive
DJ | Date | |
---|---|---|
Bob Baker | 1989 Fall | Listen |
Cody Schell and Russ Hrachovec | 1995 - Radio Charterstone | Listen |
Fred Griego | 1983-03-25 | Listen |
Kevin Lien And Joe Schmid | 1989 May | Listen |
Kevin Lien | 1990-08-04 | Listen |
Kevin Lien | 1990-10-27 | Listen |
Kurt Mayer | 1991-05 | Listen |
Roberta Hilliger | 1984-12-15 | Listen |
Sid And Tresh | 1989 Summer | Listen |