Timeline: Difference between revisions
From The Rapid City Punk Rock Archive
(→1988) |
(→1988) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| [[Dissent]], [[Painful X-Tremities]], [[Plaid Advantage]] | | [[Dissent]], [[Painful X-Tremities]], [[Plaid Advantage]] | ||
| Julie’s Skateshop (Spearfish) | | Julie’s Skateshop (Spearfish) | ||
|- | |||
| 1988-09-15 | |||
| Crimpshrine, [[Painful X-Tremities]] | |||
| Tracs | |||
| [[:Image:190903.jpg|Flyer]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 8 December 2008
1987
Date | Bands | Location | Extras |
---|---|---|---|
1987-01-02 | Dissent, N.H.C., Social Joke | Mother Butler Center | Flyer |
1987-02-28 | N.H.C., Dissent | Dick Schmegly's | Flyer |
1987-06-23 | N.H.C., Dissent , Iowa Beef Experience, Forethought | Mother Butler Center | |
1987-06-26 | Social Joke (Something Intense), N.H.C., Dissent, Sons Of Ishmael | Mother Butler Center | |
1987-07-01 | Dead Silence, Dissent, N.H.C., Painful X-Tremities | Mother Butler Center | Flyer |
1987-08-02 | Life Sentence, Painful X-Tremities, Social Joke (Something Intense), N.H.C. | Mother Butler Center | Flyer |
1987-08-13 | Underdog, Painful X-Tremities, Social Joke, N.H.C. | Mother Butler Center | |
1987-10-04 | Anonymous Noize, Dissent, Social Joke | Mother Butler Center | Flyer |
1987-10-23 | Camper Van Beethoven, Social Joke | ||
1987-10-31 | Dissent, N.H.C., Social Joke, Painful X-Tremities | Mother Butler Center | Flyer |
1987-11-17 | Toxic Reasons |
1988
Date | Bands | Location | Extras |
---|---|---|---|
1988-03-24 | Vampire Lezbos, N.H.C., Dissent | Hilton Ballroom | |
1988-08-03 | Soul Side, Swiz, P.E.D., Dissent, N.H.C. | Tracs | Flyer |
1988-09-03 | Social Joke, Dissent, Painful X-Tremities, Destination Unknown | Central States Fairgrounds | Flyer |
1988-09-24 | Dissent, Painful X-Tremities, Plaid Advantage | Julie’s Skateshop (Spearfish) | |
1988-09-15 | Crimpshrine, Painful X-Tremities | Tracs | Flyer |
1989
Date | Bands | Location | Extras |
---|---|---|---|
1989-01-14 | Dead Silence, Dissent, Painful X-Tremities, Limbic Salad | Stages | Flyer |